mandag 31. august 2009

Picture post - finally ?

So today I went shopping, without any money! Haha, but my mom was kind and bougth me a jacket as my birthdaygift from her:) I love love love it! (the beige one under here)

Today's outfit and my new jacket. I really don't wear jackets like this, but when I tried it i felt in love, I love the shape of it. So I just had to have it! What do u think?

Shirt, TopShop. Belt, Vintage. Neckless, H&M. Jeans, GinaTricot. Rings, H&M. Jacket, H&M.

Other things my mom bougth for me. What would I do without her?

A cute hairpin and Vanilla Coke! Finally they sell it in Norway again!

I LOVE this jacket! But I didn't buy it, cuz my sister have the same. (In the right size, this one in the picture is one size to big.) So I will just borrow hers;)

And just 4 fun, here is some pictures of my favorite dress atm!

Dress, Forever21. Sunglasses, CalvinKlein. Earrings, Diva.

bye bye, for now:)

fredag 28. august 2009

Bad hair day?

I'm thinking about buying this hat for winter, cuz it gets really cold here in Norway. But I'm not sure it's my style, but i think it's really cool and I think i get alot of chances to wear it.
What do u think. Buy it or not?

Elizabeth and James

I just love Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsens collection Elizabeth and James. Take a look at these pieces, aren't they just awsome? I'm really in love with the shoes! All I have to do is to save up $325... But, Oh, they are so beautiful!!

Check it out at

onsdag 26. august 2009

A website to check out

This is a great website for celebraty and catwalk fashion. I love their small collages:

For Norwegian readers

Check out Linnies competition, you can win a 300NOK giftcard at dinsko. Check it out, click on the photo!

Fall is here

So, I would say the fall is here. Sorry, guys - but the summer is over... It's sad, but lets look at the bright side, welcome fall fashion!!!

My favorite fall item is my new brown ancle boots, from H&M. I've only wore them a few times - but I love them so much already.

Latest good purchase

I write good cuz I've done more purchases than this - but these are my two favorite! It's my MUST HAVEs for this fall: Bandade dress and a grey sweater.

This dress is from BikBok. Maybe I'll try to rock it up as this leather dress from Balmain Fall/Winter 09

Sweater from American Apparel. Maybe I'll wear it like Marc Jacobs Fall/Winter 09

Wait for the next post, i will post a pic of my favorite fall shoes !!!

tirsdag 25. august 2009

Emma Watson in Vogue Russia

She looks stunning, I just love the red lipstick and the jewlry. And the vintage clothes just looks stunning on her. It's fun to grow up, right Emma? Be sure to check out the latest Harry Potter movie, it rocked! Only one more left...!

Credits to cocoperez for the photos.

I'M BACK - with popular demand?

Yes, I've decided to start bloging again. It was been ages and THAT, my friends, is TOO long!!

This has happend since last: I'm done with my bachelor degree in MEDIA, ICT and DESIGN. And the love the though of that. I now just have to find myself a cool job:) I've searched on alot, so now we'll see what i will get!!

I also went to the US this summer, for 5 weeks!! Thats a long time.. but OMG i loved it. I findley got to shop in a Forever21 store and American Apparel!

New updates tomorrow, with photos:)I hope all my readers and other ppl that visit my site will continue following me:) Love u all!

BTW: Mary-Kate Olsen is coming to Oslo, Norway, this september.. I'm excited! Wish i lived in Oslo!

xoxo Ingvild